Ace of Pentacles

The Ace of Pentacles is the golden seed: a hand offers a coin above a blooming garden.

Ace of Pentacles, Rider Volt deck card
opportunityprosperitymaterial beginningseedconcrete potential

Meaning of Ace of Pentacles

The Ace of Pentacles is the golden seed: a hand offers a coin above a blooming garden. It announces a concrete, promising opportunity — a job, an income, a project, an improvement in health — with real potential to grow. It is the moment to take what life offers you and plant it.

“I gratefully receive the opportunities that life offers me.”

Ace of Pentacles reversed

missed opportunityinsecuritybad investmentmaterial delaywasted potential

Reversed, the Ace of Pentacles shows an opportunity slipping away or failing to take hold: a proposal that does not arrive, a doubtful investment or fear of committing to something concrete. Check whether you doubt the plan or only your own worthiness.

Themes it touches

  • Opportunity. A concrete proposal with real potential.
  • Prosperity. The seed of future abundance.
  • Beginning. The start of something material and tangible.

Symbols on the card

the hand with the coin · the blooming garden · the arch of flowers · the path and the mountains.

ElementEarth
Number1
PlanetEarth
ZodiacCardinal earth
RuneFehu - the seed of wealth
ChakraRoot
Personal reading

What does Ace of Pentacles mean for you?

This is what Ace of Pentacles means in general. What it says to you depends on your question and the cards that accompany it. Tell me what is going on and I draw your cards myself, in under 24 hours.

I want my reading

From $99 MXN$6.99 USD

Do a free reading Draw my card of the day

More Pentacles cards

← King of Cups Two of Pentacles →